Agreements, Letter & Resolutions, Corporate Will, All Appear at the hearing and present the evidence to the court. Current through March 1, 2017. If that possibility frightens you, we understand! Expanding Regulatory Reach over Intermediaries That May Constitute How to Value Digital Assets for Donation to Charity. This allows the lawyer to depose the fiduciary, subpoena evidence, obtain records and interview witnesses. Where you find usGoogle SearchMy Professional AdvisorA Client of KlenklawYelpFindlawAvvoOther. See OCGA 15-9-30 (a) (2) ("Probate courts have authority, unless otherwise provided by law, to exercise original, exclusive, and general jurisdiction [over] [t]he granting of letters testamentary This includes gathering assets, notifying beneficiaries and creditors, paying taxes and valid claims and, finally, distributing the remaining property to those entitled to receive them.